Business Databases

A B C D E G H J M O R S W


A
Database Vendor Content Access Truncation Symbol
AAS Historical Periodicals Collection: 1691-1820 EBSCOhost Full Text/Citations/Abstracts ASU *
ABI/INFORM Complete ProQuest Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts ASU *

Back To Top

B
Database Vendor Content Access Truncation Symbol
BankruptcyData.com New Generation Research Bankruptcy Data / Some Full Text ASU N/A
BNA Tax and Accounting Center Bureau of National Affairs Full Text/Citations ASU *
Business Source Complete EBSCOhost Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts ASU *

Back To Top

C
Database Vendor Content Access Truncation Symbol
Cabell's Directories of Publishing Opportunities Cabell Publishing Directory ASU N/A
Compustat (Standard & Poor's Research Insight) Standard & Poor's Financial Data ASU N/A

Back To Top

D
Database Vendor Content Access Truncation Symbol
Directory of Open Access Journals Lund University Libraries Full Text/Citations/Abstracts No Use Restrictions N/A

Back To Top

E
Database Vendor Content Access Truncation Symbol
EDGAR Securities and Exchange Commission Full-Text Corporate Filings No Use Restrictions !
Emerald Management Xtra Emerald Publishing Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts ASU *

Back To Top

G
Database Vendor Content Access Truncation Symbol
Global Road Warrior World Trade Press Reference ASU N/A
Globus and NTBD STAT-USA Full Text Password Required (call 972-3208 for information) N/A

Back To Top

H
Database Vendor Content Access Truncation Symbol
Highline Financial Highline Financial Financial Data ASU N/A
Hoover's Company Records ProQuest Full Text/Abstracts ASU *
Hoover's Online ProQuest Full-Text No Use Restrictions N/A

Back To Top

J
Database Vendor Content Access Truncation Symbol
JSTOR JSTOR Full Text/Citations/Some Abstracts ASU +

Back To Top

M
Database Vendor Content Access Truncation Symbol
Mergent Online Mergent Company Data and Annual Reports ASU N/A

Back To Top

O
Database Vendor Content Access Truncation Symbol
Open J-Gate Portal Informatics Ltd. Full text/Index No Use Restrictions *
Oxford Journals Online Oxford University Press Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts ASU *

Back To Top

R
Database Vendor Content Access Truncation Symbol
Regional Business News EBSCOhost Full Text/Citations ASU *
RIA Checkpoint Thomson Tax & Accounting Tax Accounting Research ASU *

Back To Top

S
Database Vendor Content Access Truncation Symbol
ScienceDirect Elsevier Science Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts ASU !
Social Sciences Index WilsonWeb Citations ASU *
SRDS Advertising Source Online SRDS Media Solutions Advertising Information ASU N/A
Standard & Poor's Research Insight (Compustat) Standard & Poor's Financial Data ASU N/A
Stat-USA STAT-USA Full Text Password Required (call 972-3208 for information) N/A

Back To Top

W
Database Vendor Content Access Truncation Symbol
Wiley InterScience Wiley InterScience Some Full Text / Citations / Abstracts ASU *

Back To Top