Biology Databases
| A | B | D | F | J | M | P | S | W |
| A | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Annual Reviews | Annual Reviews | Reviews | ASU | * |
| B | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Biological & Agricultural Index Plus (H.W. Wilson) | EBSCOhost | Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| Biological Abstracts | EBSCOhost | Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| BioMed Central | Life Science Communications | Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | No Use Restrictions | * |
| D | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Directory of Open Access Journals | Lund University Libraries | Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | No Use Restrictions | N/A |
| F | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Facts on File: Today's Science | Facts on File | Full Text | ASU | * |
| J | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| JSTOR | JSTOR | Full Text/Citations/Some Abstracts | ASU | + |
| JSTOR Plant Science | JSTOR | Full Text/Plant Science Research Tools | ASU | + |
| M | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| MEDLINE (OvidSP) | Ovid | Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | ASU | $ |
| P | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| PubMed | National Library of Medicine | Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | No Use Restrictions | * |
| PubMed Central | National Library of Medicine | Full Text/Citations/Spine Abstracts | No Use Restrictions | * |
| S | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| ScienceDirect | Elsevier Science | Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | ASU | ! |
| Scirus | Elsevier Science | Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts/Websites | No Use Restrictions | N/A |
| W | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Web of Science | Thomson Scientific | Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| Wiley Online Library | Wiley InterScience | Some Full Text / Citations / Abstracts | ASU | * |