Political Science Databases
| A | D | E | F | H | J | N | O | P | S | W |
| A | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Aluka | JSTOR | Full Text | ASU | * |
| D | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Directory of Open Access Journals | Lund University Libraries | Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | No Use Restrictions | N/A |
| E | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Eighteenth Century Journals Portal | Adam Matthew | Full Text | ASU | * |
| Europa World | Taylor & Francis | Reference/Full Text | ASU | N/A |
| F | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Facts on File: Issues & Controversies | Facts on File | Full Text | ASU | * |
| H | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Humanities Source | EBSCOhost | Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| J | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| JSTOR | JSTOR | Full Text/Citations/Some Abstracts | ASU | + |
| N | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Nicaragua Collection (from the Digital National Security Archives) | ProQuest | Full Page Images | ASU | ? |
| O | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Oxford Journals Online | Oxford University Press | Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| P | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| PAIS | ProQuest | Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| Project Muse | John Hopkins University Press | Full Text/Citations | ASU | * |
| S | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Social Sciences Abstracts | EBSCOhost | Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| W | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Worldwide Political Science Abstracts | ProQuest | Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |