Criminal Justice Databases
| C | F | J | L | N | S | W |
| C | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Congressional Publications | ProQuest | Full Text/Source | ASU | ! |
| Criminal Justice Abstracts with Full Text | EBSCOhost | Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| F | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Films on Demand | Facts on File | Streaming Video | ASU | N/A |
| J | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| JSTOR | JSTOR | Full Text/Citations/Some Abstracts | ASU | + |
| L | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Legal Collection | EBSCOhost | Full Text/Citations | ASU | * |
| LexisNexis Academic | LexisNexis | Mostly Full Text / Citations | ASU | ! |
| N | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| National Criminal Justice Reference Service (NCJRS) Abstracts Database | ProQuest | Web Citations: Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| National Criminal Justice Reference Service Abstracts | National Criminal Justice Reference Service | Citations/Abstracts | No Use Restrictions | * |
| S | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Social Sciences Abstracts | EBSCOhost | Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| State Stats | CQ Press | Statistical Data | ASU | * |
| W | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| WestlawNext Campus Research | Thomson Reuters | Legal Research | ASU | * |
| Wiley Online Library | Wiley InterScience | Some Full Text / Citations / Abstracts | ASU | * |