Sociology/Social Work Databases

A C J P S W


A
Database Vendor Content Access Truncation Symbol
Aluka JSTOR Full Text ASU *
ASSIA: Applied Social Sciences Index and Abstracts Cambridge Scientific Abstracts Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts ASU *

Back To Top

C
Database Vendor Content Access Truncation Symbol
Clase and Periodica (Index of Latin American journals in the sciences and humanities) FirstSearch Citations ASU *

Back To Top

J
Database Vendor Content Access Truncation Symbol
JSTOR JSTOR Full Text/Citations/Some Abstracts ASU +

Back To Top

P
Database Vendor Content Access Truncation Symbol
PAIS Archive Cambridge Scientific Abstracts Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts ASU *
PAIS International Cambridge Scientific Abstracts Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts ASU *
Physical Education Index Cambridge Scientific Abstracts Citations/Abstracts ASU *
PsycINFO 1887 to Current EBSCOhost Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts ASU *

Back To Top

S
Database Vendor Content Access Truncation Symbol
Social Sciences Databases Cambridge Scientific Abstracts Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts ASU *
Social Sciences Index WilsonWeb Citations ASU *
Social Services Abstracts Cambridge Scientific Abstracts Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts/Websites ASU *
Sociological Abstracts Cambridge Scientific Abstracts Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts/Websites ASU *

Back To Top

W
Database Vendor Content Access Truncation Symbol
Wiley InterScience Wiley InterScience Some Full Text / Citations / Abstracts ASU *
Worldwide Political Science Abstracts Cambridge Scientific Abstracts Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts ASU *

Back To Top