Art Databases

A C e F H J M O P


A
Database Vendor Content Access Truncation Symbol
American Antiquarian Society Historical Periodicals: 1691-1820 EBSCOhost Full Text/Citations/Abstracts ASU *
American Antiquarian Society Historical Periodicals: 1821-1837 EBSCOhost Full Text/Citations/Abstracts ASU *
American Antiquarian Society Historical Periodicals: 1838-1852 EBSCOhost Full Text/Citations/Abstracts ASU *
American Antiquarian Society Historical Periodicals: 1853-1865 EBSCOhost Full Text/Citations/Abstracts ASU *
Art Index EBSCOhost Citations ASU *

Back To Top

C
Database Vendor Content Access Truncation Symbol
Credo Reference Credo References/Cross-References ASU *

Back To Top

e
Database Vendor Content Access Truncation Symbol
eLibro - Spanish Language eBook Collection ebrary eBooks ASU N/A

Back To Top

F
Database Vendor Content Access Truncation Symbol
Films on Demand Facts on File Streaming Video ASU N/A

Back To Top

H
Database Vendor Content Access Truncation Symbol
Humanities Abstracts (H.W. Wilson) EBSCOhost Citations / Abstracts ASU *
Humanities Source EBSCOhost Full Text/Citations/Abstracts ASU *

Back To Top

J
Database Vendor Content Access Truncation Symbol
JSTOR JSTOR Full Text/Citations/Some Abstracts ASU +

Back To Top

M
Database Vendor Content Access Truncation Symbol
Marquis Who's Who on the Web Marquis Who's Who Biographical References ASU *

Back To Top

O
Database Vendor Content Access Truncation Symbol
Oxford Art Online Oxford University Press Full Text ASU *

Back To Top

P
Database Vendor Content Access Truncation Symbol
Project Muse John Hopkins University Press Full Text/Citations ASU *

Back To Top