Psychology Databases
| A | D | e | H | J | M | P | S | W |
| A | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| ASSIA: Applied Social Sciences Index and Abstracts | ProQuest | Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| D | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Directory of Open Access Journals | Lund University Libraries | Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | No Use Restrictions | N/A |
| e | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| ebrary Academic Complete eBook Collection | ebrary | eBooks | ASU | N/A |
| H | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Humanities Source | EBSCOhost | Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| J | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| JSTOR | JSTOR | Full Text/Citations/Some Abstracts | ASU | + |
| M | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Mental Measurements Yearbook with Tests in Print | EBSCOhost | Testing Guide | ASU | * |
| P | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| PILOTS (Published International Literature on Traumatic Stress) | ProQuest | Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| PsycINFO 1887 to Current | EBSCOhost | Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| S | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| ScienceDirect | Elsevier Science | Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | ASU | ! |
| Social Sciences Abstracts | EBSCOhost | Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| W | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Wiley Online Library | Wiley InterScience | Some Full Text / Citations / Abstracts | ASU | * |