Music Databases
| A | C | F | H | J | M | N | O | P |
| A | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| American Antiquarian Society Historical Periodicals: 1838-1852 | EBSCOhost | Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| C | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Classical Music in Video | Alexander Street Press | Music/Video | ASU | N/A |
| Credo Reference | Credo | References/Cross-References | ASU | * |
| F | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Films on Demand | Facts on File | Streaming Video | ASU | N/A |
| H | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Humanities Abstracts (H.W. Wilson) | EBSCOhost | Citations / Abstracts | ASU | * |
| Humanities Source | EBSCOhost | Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| J | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| JSTOR | JSTOR | Full Text/Citations/Some Abstracts | ASU | + |
| M | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Music Index Online | EBSCOhost | Citations | ASU | * |
| Music Online (includes American Song, Contemporary World Music, and Jazz Music Library) | Alexander Street Press | Music | ASU | N/A |
| N | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Naxos Music Library | Naxos | Music | ASU | N/A |
| O | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Oxford Music Online | Oxford University Press | Full Text | ASU | * |
| P | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Project Muse | John Hopkins University Press | Full Text/Citations | ASU | * |