History (World) Databases
| A | H | I | J | N | O | W |
| A | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Aluka | JSTOR | Full Text | ASU | * |
| H | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Historical Abstracts | EBSCOhost | Citations/Abstracts (Links to full text in JSTOR and Project Muse) | ASU | * |
| Humanities Index | WilsonWeb | Citations | ASU | * |
| I | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| In the First Person | Alexander Street Press | Some Full Text/Citations | ASU | * |
| J | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| JSTOR | JSTOR | Full Text/Citations/Some Abstracts | ASU | + |
| N | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| News | Lexis Nexis | Full Text/Citations | ASU | ! |
| Newspaper Source | EBSCOhost | Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| NewspaperARCHIVE.com | Heritage Microfilm | Full text / Index | ASU | N/A |
| Nicaragua Collection (from the Digital National Security Archives) | ProQuest | Full Page Images | ASU | ? |
| O | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Oxford Islamic Studies Online (trial through 5/31/10) | Oxford University Press | Full Text | ASU | * |
| Oxford Journals Online | Oxford University Press | Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| W | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Wiley InterScience | Wiley InterScience | Some Full Text / Citations / Abstracts | ASU | * |