Agriculture Databases
| A | B | D | F | G | O | P | S | W |
| A | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| AGRICOLA | U.S. Department of Agriculture | Some Full Text/Citations | No Use Restrictions | ? |
| American Antiquarian Society Historical Periodicals: 1691-1820 | EBSCOhost | Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| American Antiquarian Society Historical Periodicals: 1821-1837 | EBSCOhost | Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| American Antiquarian Society Historical Periodicals: 1838-1852 | EBSCOhost | Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| American Antiquarian Society Historical Periodicals: 1853-1865 | EBSCOhost | Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| American Antiquarian Society Historical Periodicals: 1866-1877 | EBSCOhost | Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| Annual Reviews | Annual Reviews | Reviews | ASU | * |
| B | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Biological & Agricultural Index Plus (H.W. Wilson) | EBSCOhost | Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| Biological Abstracts | EBSCOhost | Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| D | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Directory of Open Access Journals | Lund University Libraries | Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | No Use Restrictions | N/A |
| F | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Food Science Source | EBSCOhost | Full Text | ASU | * |
| G | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| GreenFILE | EBSCOhost | Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| O | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Oxford Journals Online | Oxford University Press | Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| P | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| PLANTS Database | U.S. Department of Agriculture | Plant information | No Use Restrictions | N/A |
| S | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| ScienceDirect | Elsevier Science | Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts | ASU | ! |
| Scirus | Elsevier Science | Some Full Text/Citations/Abstracts/Websites | No Use Restrictions | N/A |
| State Stats | CQ Press | Statistical Data | ASU | * |
| W | ||||
| Database | Vendor | Content | Access | Truncation Symbol |
| Web of Science | Thomson Scientific | Citations/Abstracts | ASU | * |
| Wiley Online Library | Wiley InterScience | Some Full Text / Citations / Abstracts | ASU | * |